Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss A Clarke Headteacher
Mrs S Taylor  and Mr J Wood Deputy Head
Mr T Thorpe Assistant Head Y5/6 Lead
Mrs R Walker Assistant Head
Miss A Woodhams Key Stage 1 Lead
Mrs A Connolly Key Stage 2 Y3/4 Lead
Mrs J Collins Teaching & Learning
Miss V Mellor Foundation Stage 2 Lead

 

INCLUSION 

Mrs J Squires                       

Safeguarding Liaison Officer

Mrs R Walker SENCO and Inclusion Lead
Mrs S Montgomery Learning Mentor 
Mrs L Shaw Pupil Support
Miss S Willgoose

TA & Attendance Lead

Mrs E Huskovic Teaching Assistant

 

SPECIALIST

Mr L Marsh                         PE Specialist Teacher
Mrs F Heath School Direct Co-ordinator
Ms J Barn Focus Psychology
Ms M Lake Learning Support

 

 TEACHERS

Mrs S Barthram      Nursery
Ms E Goodgrove Nursery 
Mrs N Keightley Reception  ( RNB)
Miss V Mellor Reception  (RVM)
Miss K Whitehead Year 1  (1KW)
Mrs D Dyson Year 1  (1DD)
Miss A Woodhams Year 2  (2AW)
Mrs E Cotton Year 2  (2EC)
Miss R Jarman Year 3  (3RJ)
Mrs A Connolly  Miss O Cropper Year 3  (3AC/OC)
Miss H Cooper Year 4  (4HC)
Miss I Khan Year 4  (4IK)
Mr T Thorpe  Year 5 (5TT)
Mrs A Guled Year 5  (5AG)
Mrs S Golding Year 5  (5 SG)
Miss E Gold Year 6 (6EG)
Mrs J Collins   Mr Wood Year 6 (6JC)

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs L Beaumont        2 yrs old - Nursery
Mrs V Cardwell 2 yrs old - Nursery
Mrs J Ellis 2 yrs old - Nursery
Miss J Hughes Nursery
Mrs S Dizon Nursery
Mrs C Doyle Reception Class
Mr A Roth Reception Class
Mrs D Anderson Year 1 Class
Mrs N Burgess Year 1 Class
Miss C Needham Year 2 Class
Mrs J Fowler Year 2 Class
Mrs K Pease Year 3 Class
Mrs M Shirley Year 3 Class
Mrs L Popescu Year 3 Class
Miss K Ruane Year 4 Class

Mrs C Bratton

Year 4 Class
Miss A Jackson Year 5 Class
Mrs J Ridsdale Year 5 Class
Miss V Robinson Year 6 Class
Mrs A Siddall Year 6 Class

 

PREMISES & ADMIN TEAM

Mrs V Morgan            Business Manager
Mrs J Birks             Senior Administrator
Mrs A Poleykett Finance /Admin Officer 
Miss G House Admin Officer
Mr A Wilson Building Supervisor
Mrs J Frost Cleaner
Mrs L Day Cleaner
Mrs C Skinner Cleaner
Miss A Grant Cleaner
Miss C Crompton Cleaner

 

LUNCH TIME STAFF

Mrs K White       Cook
Mrs A Sturtch Assistant Cook
Mrs M Savage Play Leader
Ms R Seddon Lunch Time Supervisor
Miss R Williot Lunch Time Supervisor
Mrs N Savage Lunch Time Supervisor
Miss A Grant Lunch Time Supervisor

 

Top